Announcements

Best Practices in the Vidyalaya

E-Content for Students/ Teachers 

2 Teachers of our Vidyalaya,  received Regional Incentive Award i) Santosh Kumar Kana ii) Sulekha Rani R

e-magazine of class XI & XII released on 07-09-2018

Bhasha sangam Programmes :

Day 1 - 01/12/2018 (As 20/11/2018 was a Holiday)  -    Assamese Day Programme 

Day 2 - 21/11/2018   -    Bengali Day Programme1 

                                     Bengali Day Programme2

Day 3 - 26/11/2018   -     Bodo Language  - Programme

Day 4 - 27/11/2018   -     Dogri Language  - Programme1      Programme2

Day 5 - 28/11/2018   -     Gujarathi Day     - Programme

                                      Linguistic Diversity of India (Dance)

Day 6 - 29/11/2018   -     Hindi Language    - Programme

Day 7 - 30/11/2018   -     Kannada Language - Programme

Day 8 - 03/12/2018   -     Kashmiri Language  - Programme - Part II

Day 9 - 04/12/2018   -     Konkani Language   - Programme

Day 10- 05/12/2018   -     Maithili Language     - Programme 

Day 11- 06.12.2018   -     Malayalam Language - Programme

Day 12- 07.12.2018   -     Manipuri Language    - Programme

Day 13- 10.12.2018   -     Marathi Language     -  Programme

Day 14- 11.12.2018   -     Nepali Language       -  Programme

Day 15- 12.12.2018   -     Odia Language          - Programme

Day 16- 13.12.2018   -     Punjabi Language      - Programme

Day 17- 14.12.2018   -     Sanskrit Language     - Programme

Day 18- 17.12.2018   -     Santhali Language     - Programme

Day 19- 18.12.2018   -     Sindhi Language        - Programme

 Day 20- 19.12.2018   -     Tamil Language        - Programme

Day 21 - 20.12.2018   -     Telugu Language      - Programme

Day 22 - 21.12.2018   -     Urdu Language         - Programme

Admission Lists can be viewed from admission page.  Click here to go to Admission Page. (or) Visit Academics > Admission - to view Admission web Page  

For Online Admission : Type : http://kvadmissiononline2018.in/   (or) Click Here   

CBSE examination & Session Ending Examinations time-table (for Class X and XII) can be viewed from Academics > Exam>Schedule - Page.

UBI Online Fee Collection

UBI Online Fee Collection- FAQ

Click to view the second site of KVINSDRONACHARYA

Click to view KVSROERNAKULAM Regional Site  

The Principal

PRINCIPAL

Home arrow Miscellaneous arrow Bright Passouts
Bright Pass-Outs

 

 

 Bright Pass-outs 

 2017-18
LIST OF TOPPERS IN SCIENCE STREAM
PositionName of the studentMarks ObtainedMarks in %
1MENNY THANKACHAN                 48096.00
2AATHIRA KAMATH U                 47695.20
2V VINEETH KUMAR                  47695.20
3NEENA MARIA M JOJO               46793.40

 LIST OF TOPPERS IN COMMERCE STREAM

PositionName of the studentMarks ObtainedMarks in %
1ANGEL V MARIA                    48496.80
2ANU PETER                        47995.80
2ARCHANA P                        47995.80
3NIKKI KUMARI PANDEY              47795.40

2016-17 

List of TOPPERS - SCIENCE STREAM - C.B.S.E. 2016

Subject          Marks               Name of the student
English          96                      CHANJAL J                       
    
Hindi             88                      AKSHAYA SHYAM                   
    
Physics          97                      AMAN HARI KUMAR                 
    
Chemistry     96                      SHAILESH CHANDEL                
    
Biology          95                      ARAVIND VIJAYAN                 
Biology          95                      HARIDAS S PAI                   
Biology          95                      REVATHY RAMESH                  
Biology          95                      RIA RAPHAEL                     
Biology          95                      S AJITH                         
Biology          95                      SHREYA KHALAI                   
Biology          95                      SHUBHAM PRASAD                  
Biology          95                      SURYAKANTHI ABHIRAM             
    
Maths            95                     ALAN DAVID P                    
Maths            95                     AMAN HARI KUMAR                 
Maths            95                     ARAVIND VIJAYAN                 
Maths            95                     S AJITH                         
Maths            95                     SHAILESH CHANDEL                
    
Comp.Sci.      100                   AMAN HARI KUMAR          


List of TOPPERS - COMMERCE STREAM - C.B.S.E. 2016

Subject                   Marks                       Name of the student
I. P.                        98                             CALVIN RODRIGUES                
    
Accountancy           95                             ALAN DAVID P                    
Accountancy           95                             ATHUL SEBASTIAN                 
Accountancy           95                             KAVYA                           
Accountancy           95                             PUJA SHARMA                     
Accountancy           95                             R S NAKUL                       
Accountancy           95                       SALMA LATHEEF PALAKKAL          
Accountancy           95                             SURABHI PRADEEP                 
Accountancy           95                             SWATHY S BHAKTA                 
Accountancy           95                             ZAHABA HAMZA                    
Accountancy           95                             ZUBIN ANTONIO                   
    
Economics              98                              SWATHY S BHAKTA                 
    
Business St.           95                              ALAN DAVID P                    
Business St.           95                              PUJA SHARMA                     
Business St.           95                              R S NAKUL                       
Business St.           95                              SWATHY S BHAKTA                 
Business St.           95                              ZUBIN ANTONIO      


List of TOPPERS - Class X- C.B.S.E. 2016

Student Name                       Grade
ABHINAND C                       A1
ABIJITH C T                        A1
ADITHYA P KAMATH         A1
AGNA THAMPY                   A1
AISHWARYA S PRABHU    A1
ALEENA ANISH                   A1
ANAGHA PRABHU D B        A1
ANUROOP P M                     A1
ASHWIN C KOCHERIL        A1
BALAGOPAN G                    A1
BHAGIN CHANDRAN           A1
ERIC SAVIO SIMATHY       A1
HARI PRIYA A R                 A1
JOHN ROHAN T T                A1
MADHAV PRAKASH            A1
NIKITHA THAMPY               A1
NIVEDITHA A                      A1
NIYA SHAJAN                      A1
P R DHANSHYAM KAMATH  A1
S SREEKESH MALLYA          A1
SAIKRIPA                             A1
SONA S                                 A1
WILLIAM JUDE ANTONY     A1

 


List of TOPPERS - SCIENCE STREAM - C.B.S.E. 2015

CBSE Class XII A1 in all Subject 
NONAME OF THE STUDENT
1ARPPANA THOMAS - SCIENCE STREAM
2CANDIA OLIVERO - COMMERCE STREAM
3VIJAYA A PAI - COMMERCE STREAM
 
CBSE Class XII Science Toppers 
NONAME OF THE STUDENTMARKPERCENTAGEREMARK
1ROSHAN ANTONY GOMEZ475/50095.00-
2JITHIN PAI U47294.40-
3ANJALI MURALI46893.60-
4ARPPANA THOMAS46793.40-
5NITIN YADAV46693.20-
6P R HARI KAMATH46593.00-
7NITHYA M B46492.80-
8ASHNA R NAIR46492.80-
9AYSHA T AZKAR46492.80 
10PRIYANKA V46292.40 
11ANKIT KUMAR BHANJA45991.80 
12SREEMA UMANATH45090.00 
CBSE Class XII Commerce Toppers 
NONAME OF THE STUDENTMARKPERCENTAGEREMARK
1CANDIA OLIVERO488/50097.60ERNAKULAM REGION TOPPER IN COMMERCE
2VIJAYA A PAI47695.20-
3PRIYANKA KUMARI47394.60-
4ANAMYA KALESH46492.80-
5SANJEEV R KAMATH45991.80-
6KEERTHANA ANIL45791.40-
7JOSEPH CHRIST K A45791.40-
8SIDARTH U SHENOY452452-

 


List of TOPPERS - SCIENCE STREAM - C.B.S.E. 2014

Name Marks Percentage 

KESIYA NELSON P 477 95.4

T S NEENU 464 92.8

ROSHNI U 461 92.2

V HARIKRISHNA 449 89.8

REMITHA S  448 89.6 

List of TOPPERS COMMERCE STREAM - C.B.S.E. 2014 

Name Marks  Percentage 

S AKSHAYA 474 94.8

ANUSHA PRABHU 460 92

SUPRIYA R  454 90.8

VARSHA SINGH 445 89

VYSHALI D KAMATH 429 85.8 

 

SCHOOL  TOPPERS  - CLASS XII - 2013-14

 

Name of studentMarks obtainedPercentage of Marks
KESIYA NELSON P47795.4
T S NEENU46492.8
ROSHNI U46192.2
V HARIKRISHNA44989.8
REMITHA S 44889.6

SCHOOL  TOPPERS  - CLASS XII - 2012-13

LIST OF TOPPERS CLASS XII: SCIENCE STREAM

Name of studentMarks obtainedPercentage of Marks
CHRISTINA  JIMMY47595
R.LAKSHMI  NARASIMHAN46893.6
ASHIKA NAIR46492.8
NAVYA.K.S46392.6
LINNET JOSE46092
SRINIVAS  PADMANABHAN45290.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF TOPPERS CLASS XII: COMMERCE STREAM

Name of studentMarks obtainedPercentage of Marks
RUPIKA.R47394.6
RESHMA.R42685.2
AARZOO KUMARI42585
HIDA HUSSAIN42084
CHRISTOPHER.P.X41683.2
VISHNU PRAKASH41683.2

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS IN CLASS XII :

STUDENT NAMEGRADE
ASHIKA NAIRA1
CHRISTINA JIMMYA 1
RUPIKA.RA 1

SCHOOL  TOPPERS  - CLASS XII - 2011-12

FIRST & SECOND - POSITION

Nandagopan . GAvanish V. Pai
Marks obtained : 480Marks obtained : 478
Percentage : 96Percentage : 95.6
                        

NEXT   POSITIONS

Shabna .MBharath Chandran

Navneet Singh & Jeethesh Pai .U

Glen David .P
Marks obtained : 473Marks obtained : 469Marks obtained : 468Marks obtained : 460
Percentage : 94.6Percentage : 93.8Percentage : 93.6Percentage : 92

 

 

Himanshu Gupta Sangeetha U. Prabhu
Marks obtained : 458Marks obtained : 450
Percentage : 91.6Percentage : 90
                        

2011-12(AISSE)

Pass outs who secured A1  GRADE in all subjects & CGPA as 10  in the  Board Exam -CLASS - X

Click on this Link to View Students - Photos

( Photo is also displayed below the table )

SlNoName of the student Grade CGPA
1Soorya .S. Shenoy10
2VishnuPriya Padmajan10
3T.S. Neenu10
4Akshay Krishna .R10
5S. Akshay10
6Kesiya Nelson10
7Mary Taniya10
8Roshni .U10
9Sachin V. A10
10Kalyani .S10
  11  Rithwik .C. Peter  10

 

Toppers-Photos


 

SCHOOL  TOPPERS  - CLASS XII - 2010-11

Click here for - Result Analysis - 2011 - Class XII - CBSE

FIRST - POSITION

KAVITHA YADAVLINCY PHILAMEN
Marks obtained : 446Marks obtained : 446
Percentage : 89.2Percentage : 89.2
                        

NEXT  FOUR  POSITIONS

AKASHIRESHMA .RDELTON .M. ANTONYATHIRA .K
Marks obtained : 443Marks obtained : 442Marks obtained : 440Marks obtained : 439
Percentage : 88.6Percentage : 88.4Percentage : 88Percentage : 87.8

 

Pass outs who secured 90% or more in the  Board Exam - 2008-09(AISSE)

CLASS - X

 

SlNoName of the student Marks ObtainedMarks in %Rank in KV 

Rank KVs, If awarded cash prize

 

1Lincy Philamen47494.81 
2Sooraj M.s46893.62......
3Aroma Vijayaragavan46192.23......
4Delton M. Antony45691.24......
5Gedala Vikas455915.....
6Nikhil Mohanan455915.......
7Akashi 45490.86.......
8Praveen Kumar Yadav45190.27.......
9Kumari Rekha45190.27.......
10Yeshwant R. Pai450908.....

Pass outs who secured 90% or more in the  Board Exam - CLASS 2008-09(AISSCE)

CLASS: XII

SlNoName of the student Marks ObtainedMarks in %Rank in KVRank KVs, If awarded cash prize
1Neethu Thomas46492.81 

 

Pass outs who secured 90% or more in the 

Board Exam - 2007-08(AISSE)

CLASS X

SlNoName of the student Marks ObtainedMarks in %Rank in KVRank KVs, If awarded cash prize
1

AMIT T KINI

481

96.2%

112- Rs.5000/- cash award
2

DEEPTHI BOSE

477

95.4%

2......
3

ADARSH P MALLAYA

475

95.0%

3......
4

SONIA LUCY

464

93.8%

4......
5Md. NAINA C.A46893.65.....
6ARCHANA RAJAN46392.66.......
7K.V. NIRMAL45490.87.......
8M.A. SHENCY45290.48.......
9DHVINAY P.V450909.......
10P.C. NIKHILA450909.....
11HIMANSHU KIMAR450909.....

 

Pass outs who secured 90% or more in the  Board Exam - CLASS 2007-08(AISSCE)

CLASS: XII

SlNoName of the student Marks ObtainedMarks in %Rank in KVRank KVs, If awarded cash prize

I

KIRAN K PADIYAR

481

96.2%

1Nil

STUDENTS WHO GOT ADMISSION IN PROFESSIONAL

INSTITUTIONS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2008-09

1

Alfred D Clament

B.Tech ,Mechanicl Engineering  at  AMS Collge, Namakkal

2

Anusree C R

B.Tech Computer Science at CUCEK, Alleppey

3

Aarya Vimal

B.Tech Civil at LBS College, Kasargode 

4

Deepa D Prabhu

BCA, St.Xavier's College, Aluva.

5

Gautham G

B.Tech Information technology  at MG College, Trivnadrum

6

Jayadev A Kamath

BCA , Chinmaya College, Ernakulam

7

Jithu T J

B.Tech ,Mechanicl Engineering  at PSN College, Erode

8

Kiran K Padiyar

Mechanical Engineering, M.A.College, Kothamangalam

9

Lakshmy N S

B.Tech ,Computer Science at SNG College , Ernakulam

10

Meera R

B.Tech Electronic & Communication at Amrutha College, Kollam

11

Mithun P V

B.Tech Electrical & Electronics at SIT College, Trivandrum 

12

Mridul M Shenoy

B.Sc Electronic & Communication at Nehru College, Coimbatore

13

Navya Joy

BCA, UC College, Aluva

14

Nighil Joseph

B.Tech ,Electrical & Electronics at PGP College, Salem.

15

Noel Jose T L

B.Tech ,Electronic & Communication at CUCEK, Alleppey

16

Prashanth Francis

B.Tech ,Computer Science at SCT College, Trivandrum

17

Praveen U Rao

Mechanical engineering at  SNG College, Ernakulam

18

Rohit Kumar

National Defense Academy, Pune

19

Sheffin Maliyakkal

B.Tech ,Computer Science at SNG College, Ernakulam

20

Sreejith Raveendran

Aeronautical  Engineering at  Ukraine , Europe

21

Sruthy  K Jagadeesh

B.Tech, Electronic & Communication at Calicut

22

Subin K Antony

B.Tech Information technology  at Adi Shankara College,Kalady

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Newsflash

1. KV INS DRONACHARYA has 6th position among 40 KVs out of Ernakulam Region and first position in Defence Sector. Four students of KV INS DRONACHARYA secured centum in Economics of Class XII.
KV INS DRONACHARYA - has 100% Pass in the classes X and XII for the academic year 2017-18.
2. PI of Class XII is 82.03. Aiswarya S Prabhu (Science stream) secured 482/500 i.e 96.4 % and Sai Kripa (Commerce stream) secured 484/500 i.e 96.8 %. Sai Kripa is the regional topper of Ernakulam Region.
3. All 101 Students of Class XII secured more than 60 % marks in aggregate.

School Events

schoolevents2016.gif

HIt Counter

Visitors: 594647
Website owned & maintained by KV INS Dronacharya Kochi
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala